Date 
Event 
Venue 
Type 
Level 
Measured 
Results 
 
Sat 8 May 2021Central AC Open Graded (Together Apart)University of Stirling Track, StirlingTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/AClick Here 
Sat 8 May 2021Kintyre Way UltraTayinloan Village Hall, By Tarbert, ArgyllTRStandardN/A  
Sat 8 May 2021Loch Morlich Running festivalLoch Morlich, AviemoreTRStandardN/A  
Sat 8 May 2021RESCHEDULED from 02/01/21 Loch Morlich Running festivalLoch Morlich, AviemoreTRStandardN/A  
Sat 8 May 2021Western Isles Together Apart Districts Meet 1Stornoway, Isle Of LewisTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/A  
Sun 9 May 2021Dalmeny Half Marathon 2021Dalmeny EstateRRMulti TerrainMT  
Sun 9 May 2021EAC In-House Competition Opportunity (Together Apart Districts)Saughton Sports Complex, EdinburghTrack and FieldBasicN/A  
Sun 9 May 2021Giffnock North A.C Timed Runs (Together Apart)Hutcheson's Grammar School, GlasgowTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/A  
Sun 9 May 2021Greenock Glenpark Harriers Track Event (Together Apart)Ravenscraig Stadium, GreenockTrack and FieldBasicN/AClick Here 
Sun 9 May 2021Pitreavie May Open #1 (Together Apart)Pitreavie Athletics Centre, DunfermlineTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/AClick Here 
Sun 9 May 2021The Edinburgh 20Cramond Kirk Hall, EdinburghRRMulti TerrainMT  
Sun 9 May 2021Together Apart District Comp Ayrshire Meeting # 1Ayrshire Athletics Arena, KilmarnockTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/AClick Here 
Sun 9 May 2021Ultra X 125 Scotland 1Queens Park Stadium, InvernessTRStandardN/A  
Sun 9 May 2021CANCELLED 4J Studios scottishathletics Outdoor Open - Grangemouth 2Grangemouth Sports Stadium, GrangemouthTrack and FieldUKA Level 2N/A  
Sun 9 May 2021CANCELLED 4J Studios scottishathletics National Open - Kilmarnock 2Ayrshire Athletics Arena, KilmarnockTrack and FieldUKA Level 2N/A  
Sun 9 May 2021CANCELLED 4J Studios scottishathletics East District Track and Field Championships 2Grangemouth Sports Stadium, GrangemouthTrack and FieldUKA Level 2N/A  
Sun 9 May 2021CANCELLED 4J Studios scottishathletics West District Track and Field Championships 2Ayrshire Athletics Arena, KilmarnockTrack and FieldUKA Level 2N/A  
Tue 11 May 2021East Kilbride AC Together Apart Districts 1John Wright Sports Centre, East KilbrideTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/A  
Wed 12 May 2021Edinburgh AC High Jump (Together Apart)Saughton Sports Complex, EdinburghTrack and FieldBasicN/A  
Thu 13 May 2021Bellahouston Harriers Invitation Event 2Hutcheson's Grammar School, GlasgowTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/A  
Thu 13 May 2021Elgin AAC Relays Training Night 1 2Morriston, ElginTrack and FieldBasicN/A  
Fri 14 May 2021Brewtoon Virtual 10 Mile Run 1Virtual Event, Virtual TownRRVirtual RunMT  
Sat 15 May 2021Harmeny AC Together Apart Number 2Saughton Sports Complex, EdinburghTrack and FieldBasicN/A  
Sat 15 May 2021Knockando Open Horizontal Jumps Meets (Together Apart) 2Knockando School Field, AberlourTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/A  
Sat 15 May 2021Shettleston Harriers Mini Track & Field Event (Together Apart Districts)Crownpoint Sports Complex, GlasgowTrack and FieldUKA Level 1N/A